stop

ARK ST Track & Field - 2019-20 Roster

ARK ST Track & Field - 2019-20 Players

Men

Sean Adams

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Maumelle, Ark. (Maumelle HS)

Garrett Becker

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Steelville, Mo. (Steelville HS)

John Carder

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)

Eron Carter

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palatka, Fla. (Palatka)

Coleton Clifft

6'2"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)

Daidren Davis

'"
Position: SPRINTS/HURDLES
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Johns, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)

Ty Graser

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rogers, Ark. (Rogers Heritage HS)

Owen Habeger

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chillicothe, Ill. (Illinois Valley Central HS)

Hayden Hampton

6'5"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Texarkana, Ark. (Genoa Central HS)

Heinrich Herbst

6'2"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Alberton, South Africa (Helpmekaar)

Chris Hill

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Garland, Texas (Sachse HS)

Kobey Hill

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Meridian CC)

Ke'von Holder

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Conway, Ark. (Conway HS)

Amari James

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)

Kden Johnson

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: College Park, Ga. (Banneker HS)
Handre Jonker

Handre Jonker

Handre Jonker
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Roodeport, South Africa (Helpmekaar Kollege)

Matthew Keown

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bentonville, Ark.

Darrian Lockett

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Lake Forrest College)

Steffan Mallory II

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland HS)

Frank Massey

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Township HS)

Ethan Mychajlonka

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chandler, Ariz. (Basha HS)

Jacob Oury

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elmhurst, Ill. (Hampshire HS)

Aimar Palma Simo

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Castellon, Spain

Bennett Pascoe

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Conway, Ark. (Conway Christian)
Gregoire Saury

Gregoire Saury

Gregoire Saury
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Bram, France (Lycée Jean Durand)

Carter Shell

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Temple HS)

Logan Simington

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek HS)

Courtney Thomas

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central HS)

Alejandro Vargas

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Payton HS)

Jermie Walker

'"
Position: SPRINTS
Year: So.
Hometown: Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel HS)

Seth Waters

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)

Dylan Western

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Searcy, Ark. (Bald Knob HS)

Eric Williams

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montgomery, Ala. (Carver HS)
Coleman Wilson

Coleman Wilson

Coleman Wilson
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bentonville, Ark. (Bentonville HS)
Women

Megan Adams

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carterville, Ill. (Carterville)
Monika Ahonen

Monika Ahonen

Monika Ahonen
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Muurame, Finland
Lauren Beauchamp

Lauren Beauchamp

Lauren Beauchamp
5'4"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Northern Iowa) (Francis Howell HS)

Rainee Bowers

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Arlington, Texas (Mansfield Timberview HS)

Sammy Brainard

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Collierville, Tenn. (Collierville HS)

Nada Buntic

6'4"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Erie, Penn. (McDowell HS)

Jonae Cook

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Norristown, Pa.

McKenzie Cornell

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)

Nia Davis

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Cypress Ranch HS)

Brianna De La Rosa

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Doral Academy)

Emily Efurd

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Rogers, Ark. (Rogers HS)

Ozzy Erewele

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)

Grace Flowers

5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)

Chastery Fuamatu

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Gentry, Ark. (Gentry HS)

Elizabeth Gillette

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Texarkana, Ark. (Trinity Christian )

Johnaya Givens

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)

Madison Grimm

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)

Briana Hardiman

5'8"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Magnolia, Ark. (Magnolia HS)

Evangelynn Harris

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis HS)

Heidi Hauptman

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Saint Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell North HS)

Allie Hensley

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clinton, Ark. (Clinton)

Callie Hicks

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lawrence, Kan. (Lawrence Free State HS)

Hannah Higgins

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)

Jaela Hollie

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Jones HS)

Kyndall Hudson

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kennesaw, Ga. (Kennesaw Mountain HS)

Kori Jones

'"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Hampton Preparatory)

Megan Knowling

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Ellington, Conn. (Ellington HS)

Sydney Lane

'"
Position: High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Keiser, Ark. (Rivercrest HS)

Sophie Leathers

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage HS)

Jadyn Lewis

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)

Arabriaun Mack

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cotton Plant, Ark. (Searcy HS)
Elizabeth Martin

Elizabeth Martin

Elizabeth Martin
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)

Pauline Meyer

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gronau-Epe, Germany (Canisiusschule Ahaus)

Jordan Miles

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold HS)

Camryn Newton-Smith

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenbank, Australia
Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hampshire, Ill. (Hampshire HS)

Canaan Richardson

'"
Position: High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)

Hannah Shelby

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bryant, Ark. (Bryant HS)

JeLynn Tatum

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carl Junction, Mo. (Carl Junction HS)
Sarah Trammel

Sarah Trammel

Sarah Trammel
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burleson, Texas (Burleson Centennial HS)

Imani Udoumana

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nashville, Tenn. (Oakland HS)

Babette Vandeput

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Genk, Belgium

Kayla Wade

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grain Valley, Mo. (Grain Valley HS)

Blaique Webster

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Trinity HS)

Jessica Weiss

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gosnell, Ark. (Gosnell HS)

Eva Wilk

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Plano, Texas (Plano East HS)

Kerra Williams

'"
Position: SPRINTS/HURDLES
Year: So.
Hometown: Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale HS)

Alexis Woodall

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough HS)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adams Sean Sean Adams

Sean Adams

DIS 5-9 7 Sr. Maumelle, Ark. (Maumelle HS)
Becker Garrett Garrett Becker

Garrett Becker

DIS - 3 So. Steelville, Mo. (Steelville HS)
Carder John John Carder

John Carder

DIS - 5 Jr. Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)
Carter Eron Eron Carter

Eron Carter

TH - 5 Jr. Palatka, Fla. (Palatka)
Clifft Coleton Coleton Clifft

Coleton Clifft

Multi 6-2 7 Sr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)
Davis Daidren Daidren Davis

Daidren Davis

SPR/HUR - 3 So. St. Johns, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)
Graser Ty Ty Graser

Ty Graser

Multi - 1 Fr. Rogers, Ark. (Rogers Heritage HS)
Habeger Owen Owen Habeger

Owen Habeger

DIS - 3 So. Chillicothe, Ill. (Illinois Valley Central HS)
Hampton Hayden Hayden Hampton

Hayden Hampton

Multi 6-5 7 Sr. Texarkana, Ark. (Genoa Central HS)
Herbst Heinrich Heinrich Herbst

Heinrich Herbst

DIS 6-2 7 Sr. Alberton, South Africa (Helpmekaar)
Hill Chris Chris Hill

Chris Hill

SPR 5-8 7 Sr. Garland, Texas (Sachse HS)
Hill Kobey Kobey Hill

Kobey Hill

SPR - 7 Sr. Memphis, Tenn. (Meridian CC)
Holder Ke'von Ke'von Holder

Ke'von Holder

HUR - 5 Jr. Conway, Ark. (Conway HS)
James Amari Amari James

Amari James

HUR 6-2 7 Sr. Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)
Johnson Kden Kden Johnson

Kden Johnson

SPR 5-10 7 Sr. College Park, Ga. (Banneker HS)
Jonker Handre Handre Jonker

Handre Jonker

DIS - 1 Fr. Roodeport, South Africa (Helpmekaar Kollege)
Keown Matthew Matthew Keown

Matthew Keown

PV - 5 Jr. Bentonville, Ark.
Lockett Darrian Darrian Lockett

Darrian Lockett

DIS - 7 Sr. Memphis, Tenn. (Lake Forrest College)
Mallory II Steffan Steffan Mallory II

Steffan Mallory II

SPR - 3 So. Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland HS)
Massey Frank Frank Massey

Frank Massey

JPS - 3 So. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Township HS)
Mychajlonka Ethan Ethan Mychajlonka

Ethan Mychajlonka

DIS - 3 So. Chandler, Ariz. (Basha HS)
Oury Jacob Jacob Oury

Jacob Oury

DIS - 5 Jr. Elmhurst, Ill. (Hampshire HS)
Palma Simo Aimar Aimar Palma Simo

Aimar Palma Simo

TH - 1 Fr. Castellon, Spain
Pascoe Bennett Bennett Pascoe

Bennett Pascoe

DIS - 5 Jr. Conway, Ark. (Conway Christian)
Saury Gregoire Gregoire Saury

Gregoire Saury

DIS - 9 Gr. Bram, France (Lycée Jean Durand)
Shell Carter Carter Shell

Carter Shell

SPR/JPS - 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Temple HS)
Simington Logan Logan Simington

Logan Simington

DIS - 3 So. Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek HS)
Thomas Courtney Courtney Thomas

Courtney Thomas

SPR/JPS - 3 So. Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central HS)
Vargas Alejandro Alejandro Vargas

Alejandro Vargas

DIS - 5 Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Payton HS)
Walker Jermie Jermie Walker

Jermie Walker

SPR - 3 So. Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel HS)
Waters Seth Seth Waters

Seth Waters

DIS - 5 Jr. Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)
Western Dylan Dylan Western

Dylan Western

Multi - 5 Jr. Searcy, Ark. (Bald Knob HS)
Williams Eric Eric Williams

Eric Williams

TH - 5 Jr. Montgomery, Ala. (Carver HS)
Wilson Coleman Coleman Wilson

Coleman Wilson

DIS - 1 Fr. Bentonville, Ark. (Bentonville HS)
Women
Adams Megan Megan Adams

Megan Adams

DIS - 5 Jr. Carterville, Ill. (Carterville)
Ahonen Monika Monika Ahonen

Monika Ahonen

JPS - 3 So. Muurame, Finland
Beauchamp Lauren Lauren Beauchamp

Lauren Beauchamp

PV 5-4 5 Jr. St. Charles, Mo. (Northern Iowa) (Francis Howell HS)
Bowers Rainee Rainee Bowers

Rainee Bowers

HUR - 1 Fr. Arlington, Texas (Mansfield Timberview HS)
Brainard Sammy Sammy Brainard

Sammy Brainard

DIS 5-6 7 Sr. Collierville, Tenn. (Collierville HS)
Buntic Nada Nada Buntic

Nada Buntic

PV 6-4 7 Sr. Erie, Penn. (McDowell HS)
Cook Jonae Jonae Cook

Jonae Cook

SPR - 3 So. Norristown, Pa.
Cornell McKenzie McKenzie Cornell

McKenzie Cornell

DIS - 3 So. Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)
Davis Nia Nia Davis

Nia Davis

SPR - 5 Jr. Houston, Texas (Cypress Ranch HS)
De La Rosa Brianna Brianna De La Rosa

Brianna De La Rosa

HUR - 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. (Doral Academy)
Efurd Emily Emily Efurd

Emily Efurd

DIS - 3 So. Rogers, Ark. (Rogers HS)
Erewele Ozzy Ozzy Erewele

Ozzy Erewele

SPR/JPS - 3 So. Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Flowers Grace Grace Flowers

Grace Flowers

TH 5-10 7 Sr. Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)
Fuamatu Chastery Chastery Fuamatu

Chastery Fuamatu

TH - 3 So. Gentry, Ark. (Gentry HS)
Gillette Elizabeth Elizabeth Gillette

Elizabeth Gillette

DIS 5-11 7 Sr. Texarkana, Ark. (Trinity Christian )
Givens Johnaya Johnaya Givens

Johnaya Givens

SPR/JPS - 3 So. Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)
Grimm Madison Madison Grimm

Madison Grimm

DIS - 3 So. Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)
Hardiman Briana Briana Hardiman

Briana Hardiman

SPR/JPS 5-8 7 Sr. Magnolia, Ark. (Magnolia HS)
Harris Evangelynn Evangelynn Harris

Evangelynn Harris

TH - 3 So. East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis HS)
Hauptman Heidi Heidi Hauptman

Heidi Hauptman

DIS - 3 So. Saint Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell North HS)
Hensley Allie Allie Hensley

Allie Hensley

Multi - 5 Jr. Clinton, Ark. (Clinton)
Hicks Callie Callie Hicks

Callie Hicks

PV - 7 Sr. Lawrence, Kan. (Lawrence Free State HS)
Higgins Hannah Hannah Higgins

Hannah Higgins

TH - 5 Jr. Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)
Hollie Jaela Jaela Hollie

Jaela Hollie

JPS - 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. (Jones HS)
Hudson Kyndall Kyndall Hudson

Kyndall Hudson

SPR - 1 Fr. Kennesaw, Ga. (Kennesaw Mountain HS)
Jones Kori Kori Jones

Kori Jones

SPRINTS/HURDLES - 3 So. Dallas, Texas (Hampton Preparatory)
Knowling Megan Megan Knowling

Megan Knowling

JPS - 3 So. Ellington, Conn. (Ellington HS)
Lane Sydney Sydney Lane

Sydney Lane

HJ - 3 So. Keiser, Ark. (Rivercrest HS)
Leathers Sophie Sophie Leathers

Sophie Leathers

DIS - 3 So. Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage HS)
Lewis Jadyn Jadyn Lewis

Jadyn Lewis

SPR - 5 Jr. North Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)
Mack Arabriaun Arabriaun Mack

Arabriaun Mack

JPS 5-9 7 Sr. Cotton Plant, Ark. (Searcy HS)
Martin Elizabeth Elizabeth Martin

Elizabeth Martin

DIS - 1 Fr. Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)
Meyer Pauline Pauline Meyer

Pauline Meyer

DIS - 5 Jr. Gronau-Epe, Germany (Canisiusschule Ahaus)
Miles Jordan Jordan Miles

Jordan Miles

PV - 3 So. Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold HS)
Newton-Smith Camryn Camryn Newton-Smith

Camryn Newton-Smith

Multi - 3 So. Greenbank, Australia
Oury Sophia Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury

DIS - 3 So. Hampshire, Ill. (Hampshire HS)
Richardson Canaan Canaan Richardson

Canaan Richardson

HJ - 5 Jr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)
Shelby Hannah Hannah Shelby

Hannah Shelby

DIS 5-4 7 Sr. Bryant, Ark. (Bryant HS)
Tatum JeLynn JeLynn Tatum

JeLynn Tatum

DIS 5-6 7 Sr. Carl Junction, Mo. (Carl Junction HS)
Trammel Sarah Sarah Trammel

Sarah Trammel

DIS - 1 Fr. Burleson, Texas (Burleson Centennial HS)
Udoumana Imani Imani Udoumana

Imani Udoumana

Multi - 5 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
Vandeput Babette Babette Vandeput

Babette Vandeput

TH - 5 Jr. Genk, Belgium
Wade Kayla Kayla Wade

Kayla Wade

DIS - 3 So. Grain Valley, Mo. (Grain Valley HS)
Webster Blaique Blaique Webster

Blaique Webster

SPR - 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Trinity HS)
Weiss Jessica Jessica Weiss

Jessica Weiss

DIS 5-3 7 Sr. Gosnell, Ark. (Gosnell HS)
Wilk Eva Eva Wilk

Eva Wilk

DIS - 3 So. Plano, Texas (Plano East HS)
Williams Kerra Kerra Williams

Kerra Williams

SPR/HUR - 3 So. Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale HS)
Woodall Alexis Alexis Woodall

Alexis Woodall

HUR - 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough HS)


ARK ST Track & Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Jim Patchell

Jim Patchell
 - Head Coach

Matt Kraft

Matt Kraft
 - Associate Head Coach

Timothy Thompson

Timothy Thompson
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Matt Vining

Matt Vining
 - Assistant Coach

Jesse Duvall

Jesse Duvall
 - Assistant Coach

Tiaan Steenkamp

Tiaan Steenkamp
 - Graduate Assistant Coach

Michael Carr

Michael Carr
 - Volunteer Coach

Cristian Ravar Ladislau

Cristian Ravar Ladislau
 - Volunteer Coach
Follow Us - Twitter
Follow Us - Facebook