ARK ST Track & Field - 2018-19 Roster

ARK ST Track & Field - 2018-19 Players

Men

Sean Adams

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Maumelle, Ark. (Maumelle HS)

Jermaine Anderson

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill HS)

Garrett Becker

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Steelville, Mo. (Steelville HS)

John Carder

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)

Michael Carr

5'9"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Westside High School)

Chris Carter

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Jackson, Miss. (Clinton HS)

Eron Carter

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Palatka, Fla. (Palatka)

Coleton Clifft

6'2"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)

Patrick Dandridge

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Germantown)

Daidren Davis

'"
Position: SPRINTS/HURDLES
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Johns, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)

Jallah Galimah

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Conyers, Ga. (Heritage HS)

Owen Habeger

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chillicothe, Ill. (Illinois Valley Central HS)

Hayden Hampton

6'5"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Texarkana, Ark. (Genoa Central HS)

Heinrich Herbst

6'2"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alberton, South Africa (Helpmekaar)

Chris Hill

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Garland, Texas (Sachse HS)

Kobey Hill

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Meridian CC)

Ke'von Holder

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Conway, Ark. (Conway HS)

Amari James

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)

Kden Johnson

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: College Park, Ga. (Banneker HS)

LeeRoi Johnson

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tonganoxie, Kan. (Tonganoxie HS)

Matthew Keown

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Bentonville, Ark.

Darrian Lockett

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Lake Forrest College)

Steffan Mallory II

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland HS)

Frank Massey

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Township HS)

Ethan Mychajlonka

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chandler, Ariz. (Basha HS)

Stuart Nickell

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cabot, Ark. (Cabot HS)

Jacob Oury

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Elmhurst, Ill. (Hampshire HS)

Bennett Pascoe

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Conway, Ark. (Conway Christian)

Carter Shell

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Temple HS)

Logan Simington

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek HS)

D'Kari Smith

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City West HS)

Tiaan Steenkamp

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pretoria, South Africa

Andrew Straessle

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cabot, Ark. (Catholic HS)

Alex Strong

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Plata, Md. (La Plata HS)

Clayton Stuart

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: College Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated HS)

Courtney Thomas

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central HS)

Alejandro Vargas

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Payton HS)

Jermie Walker

'"
Position: SPRINTS
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel HS)

Seth Waters

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)

Cody Weldon

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pearcy, Ark. (Lake Hamilton HS)

Dylan Western

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Searcy, Ark. (Bald Knob HS)

Eric Williams

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Montgomery, Ala. (Carver HS)
Women

Megan Adams

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Carterville, Ill. (Carterville)

Monika Ahonen

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Muurame, Finland

Sammy Brainard

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Collierville, Tenn. (Collierville HS)

Julia Brenner

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)

Nada Buntic

6'4"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Erie, Penn. (McDowell HS)

Anaelle Charles

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Paris, France (Lycee Leonard de Vinci)

Jonae Cook

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norristown, Pa.

McKenzie Cornell

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)

Gracee Damron

5'6"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trail)

Nia Davis

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Cypress Ranch HS)

Emily Efurd

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rogers, Ark. (Rogers HS)

Rebecca Eldien

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Berlin, Wis.

Osereme Erewele

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)

Grace Flowers

5'10"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)

Chastery Fuamatu

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gentry, Ark. (Gentry HS)

Elizabeth Gillette

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Texarkana, Ark. (Trinity Christian )

Johnaya Givens

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)

Madison Grimm

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)

Briana Hardiman

5'8"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Magnolia, Ark. (Magnolia HS)

Evangelynn Harris

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis HS)

Heidi Hauptman

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saint Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell North HS)

Allie Hensley

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Clinton, Ark. (Clinton)

Hannah Higgins

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)

Mikayla Jordan

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Decatur, Ga. (Arabia Mountain HS)

Megan Knowling

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ellington, Conn. (Ellington HS)

Sydney Lane

'"
Position: High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Keiser, Ark. (Rivercrest HS)

Sophie Leathers

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage HS)

Jadyn Lewis

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: North Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)

Arabriaun Mack

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cotton Plant, Ark. (Searcy HS)

Pauline Meyer

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Gronau-Epe, Germany (Canisiusschule Ahaus)

Sarah Michael

5'4"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sheridan, Ark. (Sheridan HS)

Jordan Miles

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold HS)

Camryn Newton-Smith

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenbank, Australia
Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hampshire, Ill. (Hampshire HS)

Andrea Perez

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown:

Canaan Richardson

'"
Position: High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View)

Hannah Shelby

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bryant, Ark. (Bryant HS)

Caitland Smith

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pelham, Ala. (Pelham)

Lauren Smith

5'1"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fredericksburg, Texas (Fredericksburg HS)

JeLynn Tatum

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carl Junction, Mo. (Carl Junction HS)

Imani Udoumana

'"
Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Nashville, Tenn. (Oakland HS)

Brianne Van Voorhis

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Corinth, Texas (Guyer HS)

Babette Vandeput

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown:

Sinquia Vaughn

5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jonesboro, Ark. (Jonesboro HS)

Kayla Wade

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grain Valley, Mo. (Grain Valley HS)

Jessica Weiss

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gosnell, Ark. (Gosnell HS)

Eva Wilk

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plano, Texas (Plano East HS)

Kerra Williams

'"
Position: SPRINTS/HURDLES
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale HS)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adams Sean Sean Adams

Sean Adams

DIS 5-9 5 Jr. Maumelle, Ark. (Maumelle HS)
Anderson Jermaine Jermaine Anderson

Jermaine Anderson

TH - 1 Fr. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill HS)
Becker Garrett Garrett Becker

Garrett Becker

DIS - 1 Fr. Steelville, Mo. (Steelville HS)
Carder John John Carder

John Carder

DIS - 3 So. Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)
Carr Michael Michael Carr

Michael Carr

PV 5-9 7 Sr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Westside High School)
Carter Chris Chris Carter

Chris Carter

SPR - 3 So. Jackson, Miss. (Clinton HS)
Carter Eron Eron Carter

Eron Carter

TH - 3 So. Palatka, Fla. (Palatka)
Clifft Coleton Coleton Clifft

Coleton Clifft

Multi 6-2 5 Jr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View HS)
Dandridge Patrick Patrick Dandridge

Patrick Dandridge

DIS - 3 So. Memphis, Tenn. (Germantown)
Davis Daidren Daidren Davis

Daidren Davis

SPR/HUR - 1 Fr. St. Johns, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)
Galimah Jallah Jallah Galimah

Jallah Galimah

DIS - 1 Fr. Conyers, Ga. (Heritage HS)
Habeger Owen Owen Habeger

Owen Habeger

DIS - 1 Fr. Chillicothe, Ill. (Illinois Valley Central HS)
Hampton Hayden Hayden Hampton

Hayden Hampton

Multi 6-5 5 Jr. Texarkana, Ark. (Genoa Central HS)
Herbst Heinrich Heinrich Herbst

Heinrich Herbst

DIS 6-2 5 Jr. Alberton, South Africa (Helpmekaar)
Hill Chris Chris Hill

Chris Hill

SPR 5-8 5 Jr. Garland, Texas (Sachse HS)
Hill Kobey Kobey Hill

Kobey Hill

DIS - 5 Jr. Memphis, Tenn. (Meridian CC)
Holder Ke'von Ke'von Holder

Ke'von Holder

HUR - 3 So. Conway, Ark. (Conway HS)
James Amari Amari James

Amari James

HUR 6-2 5 Jr. Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)
Johnson Kden Kden Johnson

Kden Johnson

SPR 5-10 5 Jr. College Park, Ga. (Banneker HS)
Johnson LeeRoi LeeRoi Johnson

LeeRoi Johnson

TH - 1 Fr. Tonganoxie, Kan. (Tonganoxie HS)
Keown Matthew Matthew Keown

Matthew Keown

PV - 3 So. Bentonville, Ark.
Lockett Darrian Darrian Lockett

Darrian Lockett

DIS - 5 Jr. Memphis, Tenn. (Lake Forrest College)
Mallory II Steffan Steffan Mallory II

Steffan Mallory II

SPR - 1 Fr. Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland HS)
Massey Frank Frank Massey

Frank Massey

JPS - 1 Fr. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Township HS)
Mychajlonka Ethan Ethan Mychajlonka

Ethan Mychajlonka

DIS - 1 Fr. Chandler, Ariz. (Basha HS)
Nickell Stuart Stuart Nickell

Stuart Nickell

DIS - 1 Fr. Cabot, Ark. (Cabot HS)
Oury Jacob Jacob Oury

Jacob Oury

DIS - 3 So. Elmhurst, Ill. (Hampshire HS)
Pascoe Bennett Bennett Pascoe

Bennett Pascoe

DIS - 3 So. Conway, Ark. (Conway Christian)
Shell Carter Carter Shell

Carter Shell

SPR/JPS - 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Temple HS)
Simington Logan Logan Simington

Logan Simington

DIS - 1 Fr. Longmont, Colo. (Silver Creek HS)
Smith D'Kari D'Kari Smith

D'Kari Smith

SPR/JPS - 1 Fr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City West HS)
Steenkamp Tiaan Tiaan Steenkamp

Tiaan Steenkamp

Multi - 7 Sr. Pretoria, South Africa
Straessle Andrew Andrew Straessle

Andrew Straessle

DIS - 1 Fr. Cabot, Ark. (Catholic HS)
Strong Alex Alex Strong

Alex Strong

Multi - 1 Fr. La Plata, Md. (La Plata HS)
Stuart Clayton Clayton Stuart

Clayton Stuart

DIS - 1 Fr. College Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated HS)
Thomas Courtney Courtney Thomas

Courtney Thomas

SPR/JPS - 1 Fr. Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central HS)
Vargas Alejandro Alejandro Vargas

Alejandro Vargas

DIS - 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (Payton HS)
Walker Jermie Jermie Walker

Jermie Walker

SPR - 1 Fr. Metarie, La. (Archbishop Rummel HS)
Waters Seth Seth Waters

Seth Waters

DIS - 3 So. Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)
Weldon Cody Cody Weldon

Cody Weldon

DIS - 1 Fr. Pearcy, Ark. (Lake Hamilton HS)
Western Dylan Dylan Western

Dylan Western

Multi - 3 So. Searcy, Ark. (Bald Knob HS)
Williams Eric Eric Williams

Eric Williams

TH - 3 So. Montgomery, Ala. (Carver HS)
Women
Adams Megan Megan Adams

Megan Adams

DIS - 3 So. Carterville, Ill. (Carterville)
Ahonen Monika Monika Ahonen

Monika Ahonen

JPS - 1 Fr. Muurame, Finland
Brainard Sammy Sammy Brainard

Sammy Brainard

DIS 5-6 5 Jr. Collierville, Tenn. (Collierville HS)
Brenner Julia Julia Brenner

Julia Brenner

DIS - 1 Fr. Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)
Buntic Nada Nada Buntic

Nada Buntic

PV 6-4 5 Jr. Erie, Penn. (McDowell HS)
Charles Anaelle Anaelle Charles

Anaelle Charles

DIS 5-4 5 Jr. Paris, France (Lycee Leonard de Vinci)
Cook Jonae Jonae Cook

Jonae Cook

SPR - 1 Fr. Norristown, Pa.
Cornell McKenzie McKenzie Cornell

McKenzie Cornell

DIS - 1 Fr. Phelan, Calif. (Serrano HS)
Damron Gracee Gracee Damron

Gracee Damron

Multi 5-6 7 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trail)
Davis Nia Nia Davis

Nia Davis

SPR - 3 So. Houston, Texas (Cypress Ranch HS)
Efurd Emily Emily Efurd

Emily Efurd

DIS - 1 Fr. Rogers, Ark. (Rogers HS)
Eldien Rebecca Rebecca Eldien

Rebecca Eldien

DIS - 7 Sr. New Berlin, Wis.
Erewele Osereme Osereme Erewele

Osereme Erewele

SPR/JPS - 1 Fr. Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Flowers Grace Grace Flowers

Grace Flowers

TH 5-10 5 Jr. Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)
Fuamatu Chastery Chastery Fuamatu

Chastery Fuamatu

TH - 1 Fr. Gentry, Ark. (Gentry HS)
Gillette Elizabeth Elizabeth Gillette

Elizabeth Gillette

DIS 5-11 5 Jr. Texarkana, Ark. (Trinity Christian )
Givens Johnaya Johnaya Givens

Johnaya Givens

SPR/JPS - 1 Fr. Little Rock, Ark. (Parkview HS)
Grimm Madison Madison Grimm

Madison Grimm

DIS - 1 Fr. Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)
Hardiman Briana Briana Hardiman

Briana Hardiman

SPR/JPS 5-8 5 Jr. Magnolia, Ark. (Magnolia HS)
Harris Evangelynn Evangelynn Harris

Evangelynn Harris

TH - 1 Fr. East St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis HS)
Hauptman Heidi Heidi Hauptman

Heidi Hauptman

DIS - 1 Fr. Saint Charles, Mo. (Francis Howell North HS)
Hensley Allie Allie Hensley

Allie Hensley

Multi - 3 So. Clinton, Ark. (Clinton)
Higgins Hannah Hannah Higgins

Hannah Higgins

TH - 3 So. Texarkana, Texas (Texas HS)
Jordan Mikayla Mikayla Jordan

Mikayla Jordan

SPR - 3 So. Decatur, Ga. (Arabia Mountain HS)
Knowling Megan Megan Knowling

Megan Knowling

JPS - 1 Fr. Ellington, Conn. (Ellington HS)
Lane Sydney Sydney Lane

Sydney Lane

HJ - 1 Fr. Keiser, Ark. (Rivercrest HS)
Leathers Sophie Sophie Leathers

Sophie Leathers

DIS - 1 Fr. Colleyville, Texas (Colleyville Heritage HS)
Lewis Jadyn Jadyn Lewis

Jadyn Lewis

SPR - 3 So. North Little Rock, Ark. (Bryant)
Mack Arabriaun Arabriaun Mack

Arabriaun Mack

JPS 5-9 5 Jr. Cotton Plant, Ark. (Searcy HS)
Meyer Pauline Pauline Meyer

Pauline Meyer

DIS - 3 So. Gronau-Epe, Germany (Canisiusschule Ahaus)
Michael Sarah Sarah Michael

Sarah Michael

PV 5-4 5 Jr. Sheridan, Ark. (Sheridan HS)
Miles Jordan Jordan Miles

Jordan Miles

PV - 1 Fr. Panama City Beach, Fla. (Arnold HS)
Newton-Smith Camryn Camryn Newton-Smith

Camryn Newton-Smith

Multi - 1 Fr. Greenbank, Australia
Oury Sophia Sophia Oury

Sophia Oury

DIS - 1 Fr. Hampshire, Ill. (Hampshire HS)
Perez Andrea Andrea Perez

Andrea Perez

DIS - 7 Sr.
Richardson Canaan Canaan Richardson

Canaan Richardson

HJ - 3 So. Jonesboro, Ark. (Valley View)
Shelby Hannah Hannah Shelby

Hannah Shelby

DIS 5-4 5 Jr. Bryant, Ark. (Bryant HS)
Smith Caitland Caitland Smith

Caitland Smith

SPR - 7 Sr. Pelham, Ala. (Pelham)
Smith Lauren Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith

PV 5-1 5 Jr. Fredericksburg, Texas (Fredericksburg HS)
Tatum JeLynn JeLynn Tatum

JeLynn Tatum

DIS 5-6 5 Jr. Carl Junction, Mo. (Carl Junction HS)
Udoumana Imani Imani Udoumana

Imani Udoumana

Multi - 3 So. Nashville, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
Van Voorhis Brianne Brianne Van Voorhis

Brianne Van Voorhis

DIS 5-6 7 Sr. Corinth, Texas (Guyer HS)
Vandeput Babette Babette Vandeput

Babette Vandeput

TH - 3 So.
Vaughn Sinquia Sinquia Vaughn

Sinquia Vaughn

SPR 5-5 5 Jr. Jonesboro, Ark. (Jonesboro HS)
Wade Kayla Kayla Wade

Kayla Wade

DIS - 1 Fr. Grain Valley, Mo. (Grain Valley HS)
Weiss Jessica Jessica Weiss

Jessica Weiss

DIS 5-3 5 Jr. Gosnell, Ark. (Gosnell HS)
Wilk Eva Eva Wilk

Eva Wilk

DIS - 1 Fr. Plano, Texas (Plano East HS)
Williams Kerra Kerra Williams

Kerra Williams

SPR/HUR - 1 Fr. Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale HS)


ARK ST Track & Field - 2018-19 Coaches

Jim Patchell

Jim Patchell
 - Head Coach

Matt Kraft

Matt Kraft
 - Associate Head Coach

Timothy Thompson

Timothy Thompson
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Matt Vining

Matt Vining
 - Assistant Coach

Jesse Duvall

Jesse Duvall
 - Graduate Assistant Coach 1st Year

Darragh May

Darragh May
 - Graduate Assistant Coach 1st Year

Itamar Levi

Itamar Levi
 - Volunteer Coach 1st Year

Roelf Pienaar

Roelf Pienaar
 - Volunteer Coach 1st Year

Cristian Ravar Ladislau

Cristian Ravar Ladislau
 - Volunteer Coach 1st Year