ATHLETIC STAFF DIRECTORY
Mailing Address & Maps   |    Facilities    |    870-972-3880
ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION
Terry Mohajir Director of Athletics (870) 972-3882
Rich Zvosec Deputy Director of Athletics (870) 972-3005
Amy Holt Executive Senior Associate AD/SWA (870) 680-4163
Jason Martin Associate AD for External Relations (870) 972-2950
Claire Drerup Assistant AD for Administration (870) 972-3126
Karen Carter Business Manager (870) 972-3115
Mallory Perry Assistant to the Director of Athletics (870) 972-2991
Tabitha Huskey Administrative Assistant (870) 972-3876
Dr. Karen McDaniel Faculty Athletics Representative (870) 972-3430
ACADEMIC & STUDENT SERVICES
Dr. Abby Wilson Senior Associate AD for Student Services (870) 972-3356
Katharine Whitaker Academic Coordinator (870) 972-2721
Brodrick Johnson Academic Coordinator  (870) 972-3702
Shaquita Renelique Assistant Director of Student Services  (870) 972-2302
Nate Carr Academic Coordinator (870) 680-4791
Crimsynn Dover Eligibility Certification Officer  (870) 972-3831
Linda Wilson Administrative Assistant for Student Services  (870) 972-2813
ATHLETIC OPERATIONS & FACILITIES 
Randy Knowles Associate AD for Facilities & Event Management (870) 972-2578
David Swift Assistant Facilities & Event Management  (870) 972-2578
TBA Facilities & Event Management GA  (870) 972-2578
Jason Jones Equipment Manager  (870) 680-8093
Robert Marchand Assistant Equipment Manager  (870) 680-8093
Aubrey Champion Equipment GA  (870) 680-8093
Bobby Burton Athletic Facilitties Supervisor/ Grounds & Landscape (870) 972-2066
COMPLIANCE
Joel Weems Senior Associate AD for Compliance (870) 972-3098
TBA Assistant Director of Compliance  (870) 972-3162
Oswin Schlenkrich Compliance GA  (870) 972-2304
Linda Wilson Administrative Assistant  (870) 972-2813
DEVELOPMENT
Adam Haukap Senior Associate AD for Development & Revenue (870) 972-2401
TBA Annual Fund & Premium Seating, Director (870) 972-3895
Liz Woidt Associate Director of Development (870) 680-4353
Carlos McCants Assistant AD for Development & Lettermen Relations (870) 972-3004
Gina Winchester Administrative Asst., Development  (870) 972-2401
MARKETING & CREATIVE MEDIA
Phil George Asst. AD for Marketing & Creative Media (870) 972-2943
TBA Director of Marketing, Community Outreach  (870) 972-2558
Erin Nunan Marketing & Fan Engagement GA  (870) 972-2558

Jake Pendergist

Director of Video Content & Operations (870) 972-9996
MEDIA RELATIONS
Jerry Scott  Associate Athletics Director for Media Relations (870) 972-3405
Chris Graddy  Assistant Director of Media Relations (870) 972-2707
Mark Taylor Assistant Director of Media Relations  (870) 972-3547
Dennen Cuthbertson Assistant Director of Media Relations  (870) 972-2541
Dustin Sullivan Director of Digital Media  (870) 972-2682
RED WOLVES SPORTS PROPERTIES
Erik Book General Manager (870) 972-2944
Nathan Garcia Manager, Business Development  (870) 972-2944
Shayne Odum Coordinator of Partnership Services  (870) 972-2464
SPIRIT SQUADS
Paige Pauley Coordinator/ Head Coach  (870) 972-4077
SPORTS MEDICINE
Ron Carroll  Head Certified Trainer (870) 972 3923
Matthew Kabay Assistant Athletic Trainer  (870) 972-2419
Simone Rush Assistant Athletic Trainer  (870) 680-4009
Eric Ennis Assistant Athletic Trainer  (870) 680-4008
Adam Norman Assistant  Athletic Trainer (870) 680-8312
Phil Duplessy Athletic Training GA  (870) 680-8310
Rachel Lamb Athletic Training GA  (870) 972-3682
Nikki Frushour Athletic Training GA  (870) 680-8309
Kortney Delafosse  Athletic Training GA (870) 680-8308
Konstandena Brown Athletic Training GA (870) 680- 8311
ATHLETICS PERFORMANCE
Pat Ivey Asst. Athletics Director for Athletics Performance (870) 680-8253
TBA Associate Director of Athletics Performance (870) 972-3897
Brighton Hill Assistant Director of Athletics Performance  (870) 972-3897
Ethan Gold Assistant Director of Athletics Performance  (870) 972-2082
Reggie Harris Assistant Director of Athletics Performance  (870) 972-2082
Jen Taft Assistant Athletics Performance Coach  (870) 972-2082
Matt Murphy Assistant Athletics Performance Coach  (870) 972-2082
Max Tilden Athletics Performance GA  (870) 972-2082
TICKET OFFICE
Haley Stout Box Office Manager (970) 972-2781
Teresa Ryan Asst. Box Office Manager  (870) 972-2781 
Tyler Weedon Ticket Sales & Fan Development  (870) 680-8325 

 

COACHES & SPORTS STAFF
BASEBALL
Tommy Raffo Head Coach (870) 972-2700  
Rowdy Hardy Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach (870) 680-4339
Rick Guarno Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (870) 680-4338
Craig Massoni Volunteer Assistant Coach (870) 680-4336
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Mike Balado Head Coach (870) 972-2077
Vince Walden Assistant Coach (870) 972-3512
Casey Stanley Assistant Coach (870) 972-2491
Mike Scutero Assistant Coach (870) 972-2390
Josh Pierre Director of Scouting (870) 972-2627
Frank Holloway Director of Operations (870) 972-2077
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Brian Boyer Head Coach (870) 972-2303
Autumn Rademacher Assistant Coach (870) 972-2473
Deidra Johnson Assistant Coach (870) 972-3637
Aundrea Gamble Assistant Coach 870-972-3583
Adam Marso Director of Operations (870) 972-3568
Laurie Ellis  Administrative Assistant (870) 972-3880
BOWLING
Justin Kostick Head Coach (870) 972-8552
Tanner Seal Assistant Coach (870) 972-3876
CROSS COUNTRY
Jim Patchell Head Coach (870) 680-4001
Matt Kraft Assistant Coach (870) 680-4003
Matt Vining Assistant Coach (870) 680-4004
Jarius Cooper Assistant Coach (870) 680-4005
Kyle Chandler Head Cross Country Coach, Asst. Track & Field Coach (870) 972-3793
FOOTBALL
Blake Anderson Head Coach (870) 972-2092
Buster Faulkner Offensive Coordinator, Quarterbacks (870) 680-8438
Allen Rudolph Offensive Line (870) 972-3871
Joe Cauthen Defensive Coordinator, Linebackers (870) 972-3294
Kyle Cefalo Inside Wide Receivers (870) 680-8003
Brian Early Defensive Line, Run Game Coordinator (870) 972-3872
Norval McKenzie Running Backs, Special Teams Coordinator (870) 680-8002
Allen Johnson Safeties (870) 680-8055
Nick Paremski Outside Linebackers (870) 972-2082
Trooper Taylor Assistant Head Coach, Cornerbacks (870) 972-3873
Chris Buckner Outside Wide Receivers (870) 972-3716
Matt Ellerbrock Defensive Graduate Assistant (870) 972-2082
Parks Frazier Offensive Graduate Assistant (870) 972-2082
Michael Gibbs Offensive Graduate Assistant (870) 972-2082
Brandon Joiner Offensive Graduate Assistant (870) 972-2082
Yvonne Foster Administrative Assistant (870) 972-2082
Karen Rinehart Administrative Assistant (870) 972-2092
Scotty Conley Assitant Athletic Director, Football Operations (870) 972-3874
Dave Roberson Director of Player Personnel (870) 680-8005
Chris Buttgen Director of Football Video (870) 680-8004
Nick Nilo Video Intern (870) 680-8004
MEN'S GOLF
Mike Hagen Head Coach (870) 972-3411
WOMEN'S GOLF
MJ Desbiens Shaw Head Coach (870) 972-2708
SOCCER
Brian Dooley Head Coach (870) 972-3195
Shannon Washington Assistant Coach (870) 972-2340
Jake Schoch Volunteer Assistant Coach (870) 972-8193
Daniel O'Hare Graduate Assistant Coach (870) 972-8193
TENNIS
Kel Lange Head Coach (870) 972-2795
Julie Gauguery Graduate Assistant Coach (870) 972-2795
TRACK & FIELD
Jim Patchell Head Coach (870) 680-4001
Matt Kraft Assistant Coach (870) 680-4003
Jarius Cooper Assistant Coach (870) 680-4005
Matt Vining Assistant Coach (870) 972-4002
Kyle Chandler Head Cross Country Coach & Assistant Coach (870) 680-4005
VOLLEYBALL
David Rehr Head Coach (870) 972-2725
Brian Gerwig Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (870) 972-3524
TBA Assistant Coach (870) 972-3876